EspañolEnglish
Privacy Policy
(Revised the 06.10.2016.)

Your privacy is important to Emozionella, SL. This privacy statement provides information about the personal information that Emozionella, SL collects, and the ways in which Emozionella, SL uses that personal information.

Any person («user») accessing and browsing this website hereby accepts fully and without reservation this Privacy Policy - valid at all times while browsing www.emozionella.com .

In case you don't accept the terms and conditions listed under this privacy policy, don’t use the website.

The website www.Emozionella.com has two ways to receive user personal information: 

- Job Form: One text form where the user sends to Emozionella the public LinkedIn profile link (so that Emozionella can evaluate candidate profile against the jobs available),
- Contact Form: containing e-mail field plus text filed. This is used for inquiries, suggestions or professional contact. In this case, the email address will be used to answer to the request.
- Concept outline forms: where the user gives to Emozionella his or her email address to request a concept outline.  We will use the email address to a) send the concept outline to the requestor (if the study is not available for download), b) send concept outline updates and c) send other info connected to the topic of the concept outline. The user may - at any time - opt out of receiving emails from Emozionella by contacting Emozionella.

DATA PROTECTION AND CONFIDENTIALITY

We (EMOZIONELLA, SL) are committed to protect the privacy of our contacts’ and customers’ data. We are fully aware of our responsibilities when using personal data.

EMOZIONELLA, SL records the personal data sent by the user on a file duly registered at the Spanish Data Protection Agency under the name of "USUARIOS DE LA WEB" ( "Web Users" ).

Regarding the file, Emozionella is committed to:
- Respect its confidentiality
- Use the data in accordance with its purpose,
- Comply with its legal obligation
- Keep it and adopt all measures to prevent alteration, loss, or unauthorized access in accordance with the Royal Decree 1720/2007 of 21 December (which approves the Regulations implementing Law 15/1999 of December 13, Protection of Personal data).

The User guarantees that the personal data provided through the forms is true and accurate.

In addition, the User agrees to be solely responsible for the inaccuracy or falsity of the information provided and any damages that it can cause to EMOZIONELLA, SL as owners of the website.

In relation to the data collected,the User can exercise the rights - recognized in the Law 15/1999 of access -  to correct or delete the data.

You may exercise those rights by contacting EMOZIONELLA, SL. You need to attach to the request a photocopy of your ID or equivalent identification document. You can send the request to:
- postal address: EMOZIONELLA, SL (ie, Street Don Quijote 48, 1A, 28020Madrid)
- email address: info@emozionella.com.

OUR CONTACT

Any questions about these Terms and Conditions or any comment on the EMOZIONELLA, SL website, please contact info@emozionella.com .

CHECK OUR ENTIRE LEGAL NOTICE HERE

Politica de Privacidad
(Revisado el 10.06.2016.)

Su privacidad es importante para Emozionella , SL . Este texto sobre nuestra Política de privacidad proporciona información acerca de la información personal que Emozionella SL recoge , y las formas en que Emozionella SL utiliza esa información personal. Cualquier persona ( « usuario » ) accediendo y navegando en este sitio web acepta plenamente y sin reservas la presente Política de Privacidad - válido en todo momento durante la navegación www.emozionella.com .

En caso de que no acepte los términos y condiciones que figuran en esta política de privacidad , no utilice el sitio web .

La web tiene dos formas de recibir información personal de usuario:
-Trabajo: Texto de un formulario donde el usuario envía a Emozionella el enlace de perfil público de LinkedIn (para que Emozionella pueda evaluar Perfil de candidato para el trabajo)
-Formulario: que contiene campo de correo electrónico y texto presentado. Esto se utiliza para consultas, sugerencias o contacto profesional. En este caso, la dirección de correo electrónico se utilizará para dar una respuesta
- Formulario para Concept outline: Donde el usuario da a Emozionella su dirección de correo electrónico para solicitar un estudio general de un Concept ( Concept Outline) . Utilizaremos la dirección de correo electrónico para: a) enviar el Concept Outline al solicitante (si el estudio no está disponible para su descarga), b) enviar actualizaciones del mismo estudio y c) enviar otra información relacionada con el tema del Concept Outline. El usuario puede - en cualquier momento - optar por no recibir correos electrónicos de Emozionella contactando la misma empresa.

CONFIDENCIALIDAD Y PROTECCIÓN DE DATOS

(EMOZIONELLA, S.L.) se compromete a proteger la privacidad de los datos de nuestros contactos y clientes. Somos plenamente conscientes de nuestras responsabilidades, al utilizar datos de carácter personal.

EMOZIONELLA, SL registra los datos personales enviados por el usuario en un fichero debidamente inscrito en la Agencia Española de protección de datos bajo el nombre de "USUARIOS DE LA WEB" ("usuarios Web").

Sobre el archivo,  Emozionella se compromete a:
-respetar la confidencialidad -utilizar los datos de acuerdo con su propósito,
-cumplir con su obligación legal -mantener y adoptar todas las medidas para evitar la alteración, pérdida o acceso no autorizado de acuerdo con el Real Decreto 1720/2007 de 21 de diciembre (que aprueba el Reglamento de desarrollo Ley Orgánica 15/1999 de 13 de diciembre, de protección de datos).

El usuario garantiza que los datos personales facilitados a través de las formas son ciertos y exactos. Además, el usuario se compromete a ser responsable de la inexactitud o falsedad de las informaciones y los daños que puede causar a EMOZIONELLA, SL como propietario de la Página Web.

En relación con los datos recabados, el usuario puede ejercitar los derechos - reconocidos en la Ley 15/1999 de acceso, rectificación o eliminación de los mismos.
Podrá ejercitar estos derechos contactando con EMOZIONELLA, SL. Es necesario adjuntar a la solicitud una fotocopia de su DNI o documento equivalente.
Puede enviar la solicitud: -Dirección postal: EMOZIONELLA, SL (es decir, calle Don Quijote 48, 1A, 28020Madrid) -Dirección de correo electrónico: info@emozionella.com.

CONTACTO

Para cualquier duda sobre estos términos y condiciones o cualquier comentario sobre la página web wwwemozionella.com, por favor, póngase en contacto con info@emozionella.com .

LEE NUESTRAS NOTAS LEGALES AQUÍ

GROW YOUR BUSINESS WITH REVOLUTIONARY SMARTWATCH APPS!