EspañolEnglish
Legal Notice
(Revised the 04.28.2016.)

This legal notice (hereinafter, the "Legal Notice") governs the use (including the mere access) of the web pages, contents and services made available through the website www.emozionella.com  (owned by EMOZIONELLA, SL).

Any person («user») accessing and browsing this website hereby accepts fully and without reservation this Legal Notice - valid at all times while browsing www.emozionella.com .

In case you don't accept the terms and conditions listed under this legal notice, don’t use the website.

1. SOCIETY INFO

In compliance with the Spanish Law 34/ 2002 of 11 July (about information technology service companies and electronic commerce) we inform that:

- The owner of the website www.emozionella.com  is EMOZIONELLA, SL, with C.I.F .: B-87332813
- Emozionella’s office is registered at: No. 48 calle Don Quijote, 1A, 28020, Madrid, Spain.
- Emozionella’s social activity is: BUSINESS CONSULTANCY Entered in the Madrid Mercantile Register: Registration 1. Tomo 33.793. Folio 183. Section 8 Sheet M-608224

2. THE PURPOSE OF THIS WEBSITE WWW.EMOZIONELLA.COM

The purpose of www.emozionella.com is to:

- Inform about EMOZIONELLA, SL’s consulting services (helping companies to develop strategies, concepts and UX design for smartwatch apps),
- Provide means to contact EMOZIONELLA, SL. 
- Provide links to EMOZIONELLA, SL’s social channels.
- Provide capabilities for sharing the content and pages of the web site to selected social networks.
- Provide links to third party web sites and services.

3. TERMS OF SERVICE

The user is informed and accepts that accessing this website does not mean, in any way, the beginning of a business relationship with EMOZIONELLA, SL.

By using this website the user agrees not to carry out any behavior that could:

- Damage the image, interests and rights of EMOZIONELLA, SL or of third parties;
- Damage, disable or overload the website www.emozionella.com;
- Inhibit, in any way, the normal use of the site.

The user agrees to use this website, its services and contents without infringing current legislation.

The use of the website for illegal or harmful purposes is prohibited.

EMOZIONELLA, SL reserves the right to modify, at any time and without notice, both the presentation and configuration of the website www.emozionella .com as well as this legal notice.

4. DISCLAIMER  - EXCLUSION OF GUARANTEES AND RESPONSIBILITY

EMOZIONELLA, SL adopts reasonably adequate security measures to detect the existence of viruses. However, the user must be aware that the security of internet computer systems are not entirely reliable and that, therefore EMOZIONELLA, SL can not guarantee the complete absence of viruses or other elements that may cause alterations to the computer system (software and hardware) delivering the web site or to the electronic documents and files contained therein. 

5. PERSONAL DATA

This section describes how Emozionella collects information from our users and for what purpose.

The website www.emozionella.com has two ways to receive user personal information:

- Job Form: One text form where the user sends to Emozionella the public LinkedIn profile link (so that Emozionella can evaluate candidate profile against the job)

- Contact Form: containing e-mail field plus text filed. This is used for inquiries, suggestions or professional contact. In this case, the email address will be used to answer to it.

- Concept outline forms: where the user gives to Emozionella his or her email address to request a concept outline.  We will use the email address to a) send the concept outline to the requestor (if the study is not available for download), b) send concept outline updates and c) send other info connected to the topic of the concept outline. The user may - at any time - opt out of receiving emails from Emozionella by contacting Emozionella.

5.1 DATA PROTECTION AND CONFIDENTIALITY

We (EMOZIONELLA, SL) are committed to protect the privacy of our contacts’ and customers’ data. We are fully aware of our responsibilities when using personal data.

EMOZIONELLA, SL records the personal data sent by the user on a file duly registered at the Spanish Data Protection Agency under the name of "USUARIOS DE LA WEB" ( "Web Users" ).

Regarding the file, Emozionella is committed to:
- respect its confidentiality
- use the data in accordance with its purpose,
- comply with its legal obligation
- keep it and adopt all measures to prevent alteration, loss, or unauthorized access in accordance with the Royal Decree 1720/2007 of 21 December (which approves the Regulations implementing Law 15/1999 of December 13, Protection of Personal data).

The User guarantees that the personal data provided through the forms is true and accurate.

In addition, the User agrees to be solely responsible for the inaccuracy or falsity of the information provided and any damages that it can cause to EMOZIONELLA, SL as owners of the website.

In relation to the data collected,the User can exercise the rights - recognized in the Law 15/1999 of access -  to correct or delete the data.

You may exercise those rights by contacting EMOZIONELLA, SL. You need to attach to the request a photocopy of your ID or equivalent identification document. You can send the request to:
- postal address: EMOZIONELLA, SL (ie, Street Don Quijote 48, 1A, 28020Madrid)
- email address: info@emozionella.com.

6. COPYRIGHT: INTELLECTUAL AND INDUSTRIAL PROPERTY RIGHTS

The user knows and accepts that the whole website,  is protected by trademark, copyright and other legitimate rights registered in accordance with international treaties to which Spain is party and other Spanish proprietary rights and laws.

It is prohibited to violate the rights of the provider or of the legitimate owners or use the info on the website for commercial or advertising purposes.

Through this legal notice it is expressly prohibited the reproduction, processing, distribution, public communication, delivery to the public, mining, reuse, resending or use any intellectual or industrial property of EMOZIONELLA, SL or any of its components, except in cases where it is legally permitted or authorized by Emozionella or the owner of the corresponding rights.

If a user or third party considers that there has been a violation of their legitimate rights of intellectual property by the introduction of a specific web content, a notification must be sent to EMOZIONELLA, SL indicating:
- personal data of the holder of the rights allegedly infringed.
- Show protected data by intellectual property rights and its location on the web, the accreditation of intellectual property rights and expresses mentioned statement that the person is responsible for the accuracy of the information provided in the notification.

7. APPLICABLE LAW AND JURISDICTION

The general relationship between EMOZIONELLA, SL and the users of this website are subject to Spanish law and jurisdiction; any conflict or legal proceedings will be submitted to the relevant courts of Madrid.

8. OUR CONTACT

Any questions about these Terms and Conditions or any comment on the EMOZIONELLA, SL website, please contact info@emozionella.com .

Aviso Legal
(Revisado el 04.28.2016.)

El presente aviso legal (en adelante, el "Aviso Legal") regula el uso (incluyendo el mero acceso) de las páginas web, contenidos y servicios puestos a disposición a través de la web www.emozionella.com (propiedad de EMOZIONELLA, SL). Cualquier persona («usuario») que acceda y navegue a través de esta web acepta el presente Aviso Legal, vigente durante toda la navegación a través www.emozionella.com.

En caso de no aceptar los términos y condiciones indicadas en el presente aviso legal, no utilizar el sitio Web.

1. INFORMACIÓN sobre la SOCIEDAD

En cumplimiento de la Ley 34 / 2002 de 11 de julio sobre empresas de servicios de tecnología de información y de comercio electrónico le informamos que:

-El titular de la web www.emozionella.com es EMOZIONELLA, S.L., con C.I.F..: B-87332813, con domicilio en Madrid (España), C/ Don Quijote, núm. 48 – 1ºA.
-El objeto social de la mercantil es: consultoría de negocio inscrito en el Registro Mercantil de Madrid: registro 1. Tomo 33.793. Folio 183. Sección 8 hoja M-608224

2. OBJETIVO DE LA PAGINA WEB WWW.EMOZIONELLA.COM

El propósito de www.emozionella.com es:

-Informar sobre EMOZIONELLA, servicios de consultoría de SL (ayuda a las empresas a desarrollar estrategias, conceptos y diseño UX para smartwatch aplicaciones),
-Proporcionar medios para contactar con EMOZIONELLA, SL.
-Proporcionar enlaces a EMOZIONELLA, canales sociales de SL.
-Proveer capacidades para compartir el contenido y las páginas del sitio web a las redes sociales.
-Proporcionar enlaces a sitios web de terceros y servicios.

3. CONDICIONES DEL SERVICIO

El usuario queda informado y acepta que el acceso a este sitio web no significa, en modo alguno, el inicio de una relación comercial con EMOZIONELLA, SL.

Mediante el uso de este sitio web el usuario acepta no llevar a cabo ninguna conducta que pudiera:

-Dañar la imagen, los intereses y derechos de EMOZIONELLA, SL o de terceros;
-Dañar, inutilizar o sobrecargar la web www.emozionella.com.
-Inhibir de alguna forma, la normal utilización del sitio.

El usuario acepta utilizar este sitio web, sus servicios y contenidos sin infringir la legislación vigente.

Está prohibido el uso del sitio web para fines ilegales o perjudiciales. EMOZIONELLA, SL se reserva el derecho de modificar, en cualquier momento y sin previo aviso, la presentación y configuración de la página web www.emozionella com y el presente aviso legal.

4. DESCARGO DE RESPONSABILIDAD - EXCLUSIÓN DE GARANTÍAS Y RESPONSABILIDAD

EMOZIONELLA, SL adopta medidas de seguridad adecuadas para detectar la existencia de virus. Sin embargo, el usuario debe ser consciente de que la seguridad de sistemas informáticos en internet no son enteramente fiables y que, por lo tanto, EMOZIONELLA, S.L. no puede garantizar la completa ausencia de virus u otros elementos que puedan producir alteraciones en el sistema informático (software y hardware).

5. DATOS PERSONALES

En esta sección se describe la forma de recopilar datos personales a través de la web y su finalidad.
La web tiene dos formas de recibir información personal de usuario:
-Formulario de empleo: Texto de un formulario donde el usuario envía a Emozionella el enlace de perfil público de LinkedIn (para que Emozionella pueda evaluar Perfil de candidato para el trabajo)
-Formulario de contacto: que contiene campo de correo electrónico y texto presentado. Esto se utiliza para consultas, sugerencias o contacto profesional. En este caso, la dirección de correo electrónico se utilizará para dar una respuesta
-Formulario para Concept outline: Donde el usuario da a Emozionella su dirección de correo electrónico para solicitar un estudio general de un Concept ( Concept Outline) . Utilizaremos la dirección de correo electrónico para: a) enviar el Concept Outline al solicitante (si el estudio no está disponible para su descarga), b) enviar actualizaciones del mismo estudio y c) enviar otra información relacionada con el tema del Concept Outline. El usuario puede - en cualquier momento - optar por no recibir correos electrónicos de Emozionella contactando la misma empresa.

5.1 CONFIDENCIALIDAD Y PROTECCIÓN DE DATOS

EMOZIONELLA, S.L. se compromete a proteger la privacidad de los datos de nuestros contactos y clientes. Somos plenamente conscientes de nuestras responsabilidades, al utilizar datos de carácter personal.

EMOZIONELLA, SL registra los datos personales enviados por el usuario en un fichero debidamente inscrito en la Agencia Española de protección de datos bajo el nombre de "USUARIOS DE LA WEB" ("usuarios Web").

Sobre el archivo,  Emozionella se compromete a:
-respetar la confidencialidad -utilizar los datos de acuerdo con su propósito,
-cumplir con su obligación legal -mantener y adoptar todas las medidas para evitar la alteración, pérdida o acceso no autorizado de acuerdo con el Real Decreto 1720/2007 de 21 de diciembre (que aprueba el Reglamento de desarrollo Ley Orgánica 15/1999 de 13 de diciembre, de protección de datos).

El usuario garantiza que los datos personales facilitados a través de las formas son ciertos y exactos. Además, el usuario se compromete a ser responsable de la inexactitud o falsedad de las informaciones y los daños que puede causar a EMOZIONELLA, SL como propietario de la Página Web.

En relación con los datos recabados, el usuario puede ejercitar los derechos - reconocidos en la Ley 15/1999 de acceso, rectificación o eliminación de los mismos.
Podrá ejercitar estos derechos contactando con EMOZIONELLA, SL. Es necesario adjuntar a la solicitud una fotocopia de su DNI o documento equivalente.
Puede enviar la solicitud: -Dirección postal: EMOZIONELLA, SL (es decir, calle Don Quijote 48, 1A, 28020Madrid) -Dirección de correo electrónico: info@emozionella.com.

6. DERECHOS DE AUTOR: LOS DERECHOS DE PROPIEDAD INTELECTUAL E INDUSTRIAL

El usuario conoce y acepta que todo el contenido de la web está protegido por marca registrada, derechos de autor y otros derechos legítimos registrados con arreglo a los tratados internacionales en que España es parte y otros derechos de propiedad españolas y leyes vigentes.
Está prohibido violar los derechos del proveedor o de sus legítimos propietarios o utilizar la información en el sitio web para fines comerciales o publicitarios.
A través de este aviso legal se prohíbe expresamente la reproducción, transformación, distribución, comunicación pública, entrega al público, minería, reutilizar, reenviar o utilizar cualquier propiedad intelectual o industrial de EMOZIONELLA, S.L. o cualquiera de sus componentes, excepto en casos donde es legalmente permitido o autorizado por Emozionella o por el titular de los derechos correspondientes.
Si un usuario o un tercero considera que ha habido una violación de sus legítimos derechos de propiedad intelectual por la introducción de un contenido web concreto, debe enviar una notificación a EMOZIONELLA S.L, indicando:
-datos personales del titular de los derechos supuestamente infringidos.
-Descripción de los datos protegidos por derechos de propiedad intelectual y su ubicación en la web, la acreditación de dichos derechos de propiedad intelectual y mención expresa de que la persona es responsable por la exactitud de la información proporcionada en la notificación.

7. LEY APLICABLE Y JURISDICCIÓN

La relación general entre EMOZIONELLA, SL y los usuarios de este sitio web están sujetos a la ley; cualquier conflicto o procedimiento judicial, se tramitaré ante los tribunales competentes de Madrid.

8. CONTACTO

Para cualquier duda sobre estos términos y condiciones o cualquier comentario sobre la página web www.emozionella.com, por favor, póngase en contacto con info@emozionella.com .

GROW YOUR BUSINESS WITH REVOLUTIONARY SMARTWATCH APPS!